1 / 48
← All Listings|For SaleMLS® N13454244

1680 Hwy 7

Brock, Ontario

$1,499,900
Listed June 17, 2026
5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
10
Rooms
Single Family
Type
971.4 x 2152.1 FT
Lot
Attached Garage
Parking

Key Features

Cooling: Central air conditioning
Heating: Forced air, Propane
Basement: Finished, Walk out, N/A
Parking: Attached Garage, Garage
Directions: Highway 12 and Highway 7

Property Description

Welcome to this exceptional 50-acre country estate, a rare opportunity to own a private retreat that perfectly blends luxury living, multi-generational comfort, and endless potential. Featuring over 40 acres of workable land, this remarkable property is ideal for farming, equestrian use, hobby agriculture, or simply enjoying the peace and privacy of rural living. A long winding driveway and stately electric gates lead to a custom-built 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom bungalow designed with spacious family living in mind. The home has been enhanced with new flooring throughout and modern pot lights throughout the entire house, creating a bright and contemporary atmosphere. The upgraded gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island, and high-end appliances, while the spacious living areas provide the perfect setting for family gatherings and entertaining. The fully finished walkout basement includes a second kitchen, offering excellent flexibility for extended family, guests, or potential in-law living arrangements. In 2026, a new 8-foot basement patio door was installed, providing abundant natural light and seamless access to the outdoor living space. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a wrap-around deck, above-ground pool, hot tub, beautifully landscaped grounds, multiple outbuildings, paddocks, and water service to select buildings. Car enthusiasts will appreciate the oversized garage with room for four or more vehicles. Located just minutes from Highway 12, this stunning estate offers the perfect balance of seclusion, convenience, and opportunity. Whether you're seeking a family compound, a productive farm, an investment property, or your dream country home, this one-of-a-kind estate delivers an extraordinary lifestyle and unlimited possibilities. (id:64869)

Property Details

Home Snapshot
MLS® NumberN13454244
StatusFor Sale
Property TypeSingle Family
Bedrooms5
Bathrooms3
Lot Dimensions971.4 x 2152.1 FT
Listed2026-06-17
Condo Fees & Taxes
Property Taxes$9,707
Lot, Views & Setting
DirectionsHighway 12 and Highway 7
Construction & Systems
BasementFinished, Walk out, N/A
HeatingForced air, Propane
CoolingCentral air conditioning
SewersSeptic System
Parking & Access
Parking Total12
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage
Room-by-Room Layout

Main level

Kitchen
Dining room
Living room
Primary Bedroom
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3

Lower level

Recreational, Games room
Bedroom 4
Bedroom 5
Laundry room
Listing Timeline
Last UpdatedJun 17, 2026, 3:55 p.m.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is 1680 Hwy 7 located?+

1680 Hwy 7 is located in Brock, ON (L0C1H0).

How much is 1680 Hwy 7?+

1680 Hwy 7 is listed for sale at $1,499,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 1680 Hwy 7 have?+

This home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 1680 Hwy 7?+

It is a home.

What are the property taxes for 1680 Hwy 7?+

Annual property taxes are approximately $9,707.

Is there parking at 1680 Hwy 7?+

Yes — 1680 Hwy 7 includes a 12-car garage.

How can I book a showing or learn more about 1680 Hwy 7, Brock?+

Contact Barbara Beers and the Barbara Beers Real Estate team at +1-905-634-2335 or barbara@barbarabeers.com to book a private showing or request more details.

BB
Barbara Beers
Broker

Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

Mortgage Calculator

$1,499,900
5.25%
$299,980
Est. Monthly Payment
Principal & Interest only
$7,190

Estimate only. Does not include property taxes, insurance, or fees. Actual rates may vary. Contact us for personalized mortgage guidance.

Ask About This Property

Listing Source

Powered by REALTOR.ca

Listing Brokerage: HOMELIFE GOLCONDA REALTY INC.

Advertised By: Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

MLS®, REALTOR®, and associated logos are trademarks of CREA.

Location

Similar

Similar Properties

City: Brock

Price: $1,199,900 - $1,799,900

Type: Residential

Bedrooms: 5+

Bathrooms: 3+

[ SEE MORE ]
Close By

Nearby Listings

[ VIEW MORE ]