1 / 50
← All Listings|For SaleMLS® N13485058

S11001 Acton Road

Brock, Ontario

Also listed as S11001 Acton Rd., Brock, Ontario

$1,450,000
Listed June 24, 2026
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
12
Rooms
Single Family
Type
100.1 x 200.1 FT
Lot
Attached Garage
Parking

Key Features

Cooling: Central air conditioning
Heating: Forced air, Propane
Basement: Full, Walk out
Parking: Attached Garage, Garage
Directions: Lakeridge Rd & Brock Concession Rd 2

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning custom-built 2-storey home, perfectly situated just minutes north of Uxbridge and directly across from Wagner's Lake. Set on a private 0.5-acre corner lotsurrounded by mature trees, this home offers the ideal blend of luxury, functionality, andpeaceful country living. With 2,660 sq ft above grade, the home features hardwood flooring throughout, striking black windows, and 9-foot ceilings on the main level and basement. The bright, open-concept main floor is designed for modern living, highlighted by a custom kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island with KitchenAid cooktop, LG appliances, and under cabinet lighting. The living space is anchored by a cozy propane fireplace and walkout tothe backyard-perfect for entertaining. The main floor also offers a dedicated office, a spacious 4th bedroom, a full 3-piece bathroom, and convenient access to the large double garage through a functional mudroom. Upstairs, you'll find three generous bedrooms, including a beautiful primary suite complete with a walk-in closet, additional closet space, and a private 4-piece ensuite. A convenient second-floor laundry room with sink adds everyday ease, while built-in closet organizers throughout maximize storage. The unfinished basement features a separate entrance, large above-grade windows, 9-foot ceilings, and a rough-in for a full bathroom - offering excellent potential for an in-law suite or additional living space. Additional features include a water softener, UV water system, and 200-amp service. The exterior is finished with durable LP Smart Side engineered siding, composite decking on the covered front porch, timber gables, and stylish exterior lighting with pot lights. The large driveway and double garage provide ample parking space. A rare opportunity to enjoy modern finishes, thoughtful design, and a tranquil setting just steps from Wagner's Lake while also benefitting from ease of access to Uxbridge just a few short minutes away! (id:64869)

Property Details

Home Snapshot
MLS® NumberN13485058
StatusFor Sale
Property TypeSingle Family
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Lot Dimensions100.1 x 200.1 FT
Listed2026-06-24
Condo Fees & Taxes
Property Taxes$2,247
Lot, Views & Setting
DirectionsLakeridge Rd & Brock Concession Rd 2
Construction & Systems
BasementFull, Walk out
HeatingForced air, Propane
CoolingCentral air conditioning
SewersSeptic System
Parking & Access
Parking Total8
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage
Room-by-Room Layout

Main level

Kitchen
Living room
Dining room
Office
Bedroom 4

Basement

Recreational, Games room
Den

Second level

Primary Bedroom
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3
Laundry room

Lower level

Mud room
Listing Timeline
Last UpdatedJun 24, 2026, 7:25 p.m.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is S11001 Acton Road located?+

S11001 Acton Road is located in Brock, ON (L0C1H0).

How much is S11001 Acton Road?+

S11001 Acton Road is listed for sale at $1,450,000.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does S11001 Acton Road have?+

This home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is S11001 Acton Road?+

It is a home.

What are the property taxes for S11001 Acton Road?+

Annual property taxes are approximately $2,247.

Is there parking at S11001 Acton Road?+

Yes — S11001 Acton Road includes a 8-car garage.

How can I book a showing or learn more about S11001 Acton Road, Brock?+

Contact Barbara Beers and the Barbara Beers Real Estate team at +1-905-634-2335 or barbara@barbarabeers.com to book a private showing or request more details.

BB
Barbara Beers
Broker

Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

Mortgage Calculator

$1,450,000
5.25%
$290,000
Est. Monthly Payment
Principal & Interest only
$6,951

Estimate only. Does not include property taxes, insurance, or fees. Actual rates may vary. Contact us for personalized mortgage guidance.

Ask About This Property

Listing Source

Powered by REALTOR.ca

Listing Brokerage: Royal LePage Frank Real Estate

Advertised By: Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

MLS®, REALTOR®, and associated logos are trademarks of CREA.

Location

Similar

Similar Properties

City: Brock

Price: $1,150,000 - $1,750,000

Type: Residential

Bedrooms: 4+

Bathrooms: 3+

[ SEE MORE ]
Close By

Nearby Listings

[ VIEW MORE ]