1 / 48
← All Listings|For SaleMLS® X13196496

170 Young Street

Southgate, Ontario

Also listed as 170 Young St., Southgate, Ontario

$399,900
Listed June 27, 2026
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
5
Rooms
Single Family
Type
49.5 x 148.5 FT
Lot
No Garage
Parking

Key Features

Cooling: None
Heating: Forced air, Natural gas
Basement: Crawl space
Parking: No Garage
Directions: Main St W / County Rd 9

Property Description

Affordable country home located in a small town with all amenities. Welcome to 170 Young St, Dundalk. A thriving, quaint village situated on a quiet dead end road. Featuring a well cared for 2 bedroom home. Steel roof, large private yard with a deck and fire pit.. 100 amp panel, spray foamed bsmt, newer high efficiency furnace, convenient mudroom and 10 x 11 outbuilding with power. (id:64869)

Property Details

Home Snapshot
MLS® NumberX13196496
StatusFor Sale
Property TypeSingle Family
Bedrooms2
Bathrooms1
Lot Dimensions49.5 x 148.5 FT
Listed2026-06-27
Condo Fees & Taxes
Property Taxes$2,217
Tax Year2025
Lot, Views & Setting
DirectionsMain St W / County Rd 9
Construction & Systems
BasementCrawl space
HeatingForced air, Natural gas
CoolingNone
Water SourceMunicipal water
SewersSanitary sewer
Parking & Access
Parking Total3
Parking FeaturesNo Garage
Room-by-Room Layout

Main level

Kitchen
Living room
Dining room

Second level

Bedroom
Bedroom
Listing Timeline
Last UpdatedJun 27, 2026, 3:55 p.m.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is 170 Young Street located?+

170 Young Street is located in Southgate, ON (N0C1B0).

How much is 170 Young Street?+

170 Young Street is listed for sale at $399,900.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 170 Young Street have?+

This home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

What type of property is 170 Young Street?+

It is a home.

What are the property taxes for 170 Young Street?+

Annual property taxes are approximately $2,217 (2025).

Is there parking at 170 Young Street?+

Yes — 170 Young Street includes a 3-car garage.

How can I book a showing or learn more about 170 Young Street, Southgate?+

Contact Barbara Beers and the Barbara Beers Real Estate team at +1-905-634-2335 or barbara@barbarabeers.com to book a private showing or request more details.

BB
Barbara Beers
Broker

Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

Mortgage Calculator

$399,900
5.25%
$79,980
Est. Monthly Payment
Principal & Interest only
$1,917

Estimate only. Does not include property taxes, insurance, or fees. Actual rates may vary. Contact us for personalized mortgage guidance.

Ask About This Property

Listing Source

Powered by REALTOR.ca

Listing Brokerage: ROYAL LEPAGE RCR REALTY

Advertised By: Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

MLS®, REALTOR®, and associated logos are trademarks of CREA.

Location

Similar

Similar Properties

City: Southgate

Price: $99,900 - $699,900

Type: Residential

Bedrooms: 2+

Bathrooms: 1+

[ SEE MORE ]
Close By

Nearby Listings

[ VIEW MORE ]