1 / 33
← All Listings|For SaleMLS® S12822904

683 Lafontaine Road W

Tiny, Ontario

Also listed as 683 Lafontaine Rd. W, Tiny, Ontario

$1,039,500
Listed March 31, 2026
4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
9
Rooms
Single Family
Type
100 x 150 FT
Lot
Attached Garage
Parking

Key Features

Cooling: Central air conditioning
Heating: Forced air, Propane
Basement: Finished, Walk out, N/A
Parking: Attached Garage, Garage
Directions: Cross Streets: Lafontaine Rd W and Desroches Trail. ** Directions: County Rd 6 to Lafontaine Rd West.

Property Description

Discover a welcoming blend of comfort, functionality, and Northern charm in this well-designed ranch bungalow, ideally located in the heart of Tiny-just steps from Lafontaine Beach Park and Tiny Treats Deli. Built in 2013, this home is perfectly suited for those looking to simplify without giving up space, privacy, or everyday practicality.The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with hardwood and tile flooring throughout, offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite. The kitchen and living areas connect seamlessly to a covered 16' x 16' deck overlooking the landscaped backyard, complete with armour stone, stamped concrete patios, and tranquil greenspace beyond. All the outdoor work is done-simply bring your furniture and enjoy.For hobbyists, collectors, or anyone needing extra space, this property truly delivers. A 26' x 26' workshop, 36-foot carport, and double attached garage with inside entry provide exceptional storage and versatility. Both the garage and workshop are heat-ready, while the basement offers even more potential with a walkout, high ceilings, an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, and a rough-in for in-floor radiant heating. Additional features include main-floor laundry, propane forced-air heating, central air conditioning, 200-amp service, a crushed asphalt driveway, and a storage shed with lean-to.Set on a 100' x 150' lot backing onto greenspace in a friendly, walkable community, this home offers the lifestyle many are searching for-peaceful, practical, and perfectly positioned just minutes from Midland, marinas, and endless Georgian Bay adventures. (id:64869)

Property Details

Home Snapshot
MLS® NumberS12822904
StatusFor Sale
Property TypeSingle Family
Bedrooms4
Bathrooms3
Storeys1
Lot Dimensions100 x 150 FT
Listed2026-03-31
Condo Fees & Taxes
Common InterestFreehold
Property Taxes$3,543
Tax Year2025
Lot, Views & Setting
DirectionsCross Streets: Lafontaine Rd W and Desroches Trail. ** Directions: County Rd 6 to Lafontaine Rd West.
ZoningSR
Construction & Systems
Architectural StyleBungalow
Exterior FeaturesWood, Vinyl siding
BasementFinished, Walk out, N/A
HeatingForced air, Propane
CoolingCentral air conditioning
SewersSeptic System
Parking & Access
Parking Total8
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Garage
Bedrooms Above Grade3
Bedrooms Below Grade1
Property AttachedNo
Room-by-Room Layout

Main level

Kitchen
Living room
Dining room
Primary Bedroom
Bedroom 2
Bedroom 3

Lower level

Bedroom 4
Family room
Games room
Listing Timeline
Original EntryFeb 26, 2026, 4:48 p.m.
Status ChangedMar 31, 2026, 5:27 p.m.
Photo Count33
Photos UpdatedMar 31, 2026, 5:27 p.m.
Last UpdatedMar 31, 2026, 5:30 p.m.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is 683 Lafontaine Road W located?+

683 Lafontaine Road W is located in Tiny, ON (L9M0L6).

How much is 683 Lafontaine Road W?+

683 Lafontaine Road W is listed for sale at $1,039,500.

How many bedrooms and bathrooms does 683 Lafontaine Road W have?+

This home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

What type of property is 683 Lafontaine Road W?+

It is a home.

What are the property taxes for 683 Lafontaine Road W?+

Annual property taxes are approximately $3,543 (2025).

Is there parking at 683 Lafontaine Road W?+

Yes — 683 Lafontaine Road W includes a 8-car garage.

How can I book a showing or learn more about 683 Lafontaine Road W, Tiny?+

Contact Barbara Beers and the Barbara Beers Real Estate team at +1-905-634-2335 or barbara@barbarabeers.com to book a private showing or request more details.

BB
Barbara Beers
Broker

Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

Mortgage Calculator

$1,039,500
5.25%
$207,900
Est. Monthly Payment
Principal & Interest only
$4,983

Estimate only. Does not include property taxes, insurance, or fees. Actual rates may vary. Contact us for personalized mortgage guidance.

Ask About This Property

Listing Source

Powered by REALTOR.ca

Listing Brokerage: Revel Realty Inc

Co-Listing Brokerage: Revel Realty Inc

Advertised By: Royal LePage® Burloak Real Estate Services

MLS®, REALTOR®, and associated logos are trademarks of CREA.

Location

Similar

Similar Properties

City: Tiny

Price: $739,500 - $1,339,500

Type: Residential

Bedrooms: 4+

Bathrooms: 3+

[ SEE MORE ]
Close By

Nearby Listings

[ VIEW MORE ]